Admissions Travel in North Carolina

Admissions Travel in North Carolina

Buncombe County and Asheville Area (9/14)

September 14

  • 6 – 9 PM  Asheville Area High Schools @ UNC Asheville – Sherrill Center & Kimmel Arena, Asheville, NC

Wake County (9/11 & 9/24 & 10/30)

September 11

  • 6:00 – 8:00 P.M.  Holly Springs HS, Holly Springs, NC

September 24

  • 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM   North Raleigh Christian Academy, Raleigh, NC (Various private schools from the area)

October 30

  • 12:30– 2:00 PM  Corinth Holders High School, Wendell, NC 

Alamance, Orange, Person, Vance & Granville Counties (9/17 - 20)

September 17

  • 8:30 AM – 1:15 PM Alamance County (High School Seniors) @ Elon University – Alumni Gymnasium, NC
  • 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM Alamance County Schools (Open to the Public) @ Elon University – Alumni Gymnasium, NC

September 18

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM Person High School & Roxboro Community School @ Person High School, Roxboro, NC
  • 1:45 – 2:45 PM Bartlett-Yancey High School, Yanceyville, NC
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM  Chapel Hill – Carrboro/Orange County Schools College Fair @ UNC – Chapel Hill – Dean Smith Center, Chapel Hill, NC

September 19

  • 8:30 AM – 11:00 PM  Vance County Public & Private & Area Schools @ Vance –Granville Community College Civic Center, Henderson, NC
  • 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM Granville County Schools @ Granville Central High School Gym, Stem, NC

September 20

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM  Franklin County Schools and Louisburg College @ Louisburg College Performing Arts Center Lobby, Louisburg, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Warren County High Schools @ Waren County High School, Warrenton, NC

Catawba County (9/13)

September 13

  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Catawba County Schools @ Hickory Metro Convention Center, Hickory, NC

Anson, Cabarrus, Iredell, Stanly, Union, & Mecklenburg Counties (10/14 – 10/19)

October 14

  • 2:00 – 4:00 P.M. Union County Schools @ Union County Agriculture Center, Monroe, NC

October 15

  • 9:00 – 11:00 AM Anson County High School, Wadesboro, NC

October 16

  • 8:30 – 11:00 AM & 12:15 – 2:00 PM  Stanly County Schools @ Stanly County Commons

October 17

  • 9:30 – 10:30 AM Pine Lake Preparatory High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM A.L. Brown High School, Kannapolis, NC
  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Cabarrus County Schools @ Cabarrus Arena & Events Center, Concord, NC 

October 18

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Mooresville High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 Lake Norman High School, Mooresville, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 P.M.  South Iredell HS,  Statesville, NC

October 19

  • 8:30 – 9:30 A.M.  West Iredell HS, Statesville, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 A.M.  Statesville HS, Statesville, NC
  • 1:30 – 3:00 P.M.  North Iredell HS, Olin, NC

Cleveland, Gaston, Lincoln, Rutherford & Mecklenburg Counties (9/24 – 9/28)

September 24

  • 8:00 A.M. – 2:30 P.M.  Gaston County Schools – Day 1 @ Gaston College, Dallas, NC

September 25

  • 8:15 – 2:30 P.M Gaston County Schools – Day 2 @ Gaston College, Dallas, NC
  • 6:00 P.M. – 7:30 P.M.  Lincoln County Schools @ Lincolnton Citizens Center, Lincolnton, NC

September 26

  • 8:30 AM – 2:30 PM Rutherford County High Schools @ Isothermal CC, Spindale, NC

September 27

  • 8:30 AM – 2:00 PM Cleveland County Schools @ Cleveland Community College, Shelby, NC

Durham, Winston-Salem/Forsyth, Greensboro/Guilford Counties (9/30 & 10/1 – 10/2 & 10/4)

September 30

  • 1:00 – 3:00 PM Durham Public Schools @ Northgate Mall, Durham, NC

October 1

  • 5 – 8 PM Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools @ MC Benton Convention Center, Winston – Salem, NC

October 2

  • 5:00 – 8:00 P.M.  Guilford County Schools @ The Greensboro Coliseum Complex, Greensboro, NC

October 4

  • 8:30 A.M. – 1:00 P.M. Mecklenburg County Schools Fair @ Charlotte Convention Center, Charlotte, NC

Chatham, Cumberland Lee, Harnett, Montgomery, Moore, & Richmond Counties (10/1 – 10/5)

October 1

  • 9:00 A.M – 10:30 A.M. Overhills HS, Spring Lake, NC
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM Western Harnett HS, Lillington, NC
  • 6:00 – 7:30 PM Lee County College Fair @ Central Carolina Community College Gym, Sanford, NC

October 2

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Triton High School, Erwin, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Harnett Central HS Angier, NC
  • 4:00 – 7:00 PM Cumberland County High Schools @ Crown Expo Center, Fayetteville, NC

October 3

  • 9:30 – 10:30 A.M.  Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines, NC
  • 11:15 A.M. – 12:15 P.M. Union Pines HS, Cameron, NC
  • 1:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.  North Moore HS, Robbins, NC 

October 4

  • 8:30 – 10:15 Montgomery County High Schools @ James Garner Event Center, Troy, NC
  • 6:00 P.M. – 7:15 P.M. – Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, NC

October 5

  • 8:15 A.M.  – 9:00 AM Northwood High School, Pittsboro, NC
  • 9:45 A.M.  – 10:45 AM Jordan Matthews HS, Siler City, NC
  • 11:15 A.M. – 12:15 P.M.  Chatham Central High School, Bear Creek, NC

Johnston, Lenoir, Sampson, & Wayne Counties (10/29 – 11/2)

October 29

  • 8:00 – 9:30 AM Smithfield Selma, North Johnston, Neuse Charter and Princeton High Schools @ Smithfield HS, Smithfield, NC
  • 11:00 A.M. 12:00 P.M. South Johnston HS, Four Oaks, NC
  • 1:15 P.M. 2:15 P.M.  West Johnston High School, Benson, NC

October 30

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM Cleveland High School, Clayton, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Clayton High School, Clayton, NC
  • 12:30 – 2:00 PM  Corinth Holders HS, Wendell, NC

October 31

  • 8:30 – 9:25 AM Eastern Wayne HS, Goldsboro,NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Charles B. Aycock HS, Pikeville, NC
  • 1:30 P.M. – 2:30 P.M. Rosewood High School, Goldsboro, NC

November 1

  • 10:00 A.M. – 11:00 A.M.  Goldsboro HS and Wayne County School of Engineering @ Goldsboro HS, Goldsboro, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 P.M.  Southern Wayne HS, Dudley, NC
  • 5:30 – 7:00 P.M.  Lenoir County Schools @ Woodmen Community Center (Gym), Kinston, NC

November 2

  • Sampson County Schools @ Clinton HS – Auxiliary Gym, Clinton, NC

Brunswick, Carteret, Craven, Jones, Duplin, New Hanover, Onslow, Pamlico, & Pender Counties (10/22 - 26)

October 22

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM West Craven HS, Vanceboro, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Jones Senior HS, Trenton, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 P.M. New Bern High School, New Bern, NC
  • 5:00 – 7:00 P.M.  Carteret County Schools @ Crystal Coast Civic Center, Morehead City, NC

October 23

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Havelock HS, Havelock, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 P.M.  Jones Senior HS, Trenton, NC
  • 5:30 – 7:30 P.M.  Onslow County Schools @ Northside HS, Jacksonville, NC

October 24

  • 8:30 A.M. – 9:30 A.M.  Topsail High School, Hampstead, NC
  • 10:30 A.M. 11:30 A.M.  Heide Trask High School, Rocky Point, NC
  • 1:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.  Pender High School, Burgaw, NC
  • 6:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.  Onslow County Schools @ Northside High School, Jacksonville, NC

October 25

  • 8:00 – 9:00 A.M. North Brunswick HS, Leland, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 A.M.  South Brunswick HS, Southport, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 P.M.  West Brunswick HS, Shallotte, NC
  • 5:30 P.M. – 7:30 P.M.  New Hanover County Schools @ Cape Fear Community College – Windell Daniels Hall, Wilmington, NC

October 26

  • 9:15 – 11:45 AM Duplin County Schools @ James Kenan High School, Kenansville, NC

Davidson, Davie, Randolph, & Rowan Counties (10/28 – 11/2)

October 28

  • 3:00 – 5:00 PM Rowan County Fair @ Catawba College - Goodman Gymnasium, Salisbury, NC

October 29

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Providence Grove HS, Climax, NC
  • 9:45 – 10:45 AM Eastern Randolph HS, Randleman, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM Trinity HS, Trinity HS, Trinity, NC
  • 6:00 – 7:00 PM  West Davidson HS, Lexington, NC

October 30

  • 9:00 – 10:00 A.M.  Asheboro High School, Lexington, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:30 AM  Uwharrie Charter Academy, Asheboro, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM   South Davidson HS, Denton, NC
  • 5:30 – 7:00  PM North Davidson High School, Lexington, NC

October 31

  • 8:45 – 9:45 AM Lexington High School, Lexington, NC
  • 10:15 – 11:15 AM Ledford High School, Thomasville, NC
  • 11:45 A.M. – 1:15 PM Oak Grove HS, Winston – Salem, NC
  • 1:45 – 2:30 PM Thomasville HS, Thomasville, NC

November 1

  • 8:35 AM – 9:35 AM Southwestern Randolph HS, Asheboro, NC
  • 10:10 A.M. – 11:10 A.M. Randleman HS, Randleman, NC
  • 1:50 – 2:50 PM  East Davidson HS, Thomasville, NC
  • 6:30 – 7:30 PM  Central Davidson HS, Lexington, NC

November 2

  • 8:30 A.M. – 9:30 A.M. Wheatmore HS, Trinity, NC
  • 10:30 A.M. – 12:15 P.M. Davie County HS, Mocksville, NC

Northeastern NC (Bertie, Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Halifax, Hertford, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, & Washington Counties) (10/22 – 10/26)

October 22

  • 8:30 – 9:30 AM Manteo HS, Barco, NC
  • 10:30 AM – 11:30 A.M. First Flight & Hatteras High School @ First Flight HS, Kill Devil Hills, NC
  • 2:00 – 3:00 P.M..  Currituck High School & J.P.Knapp Early College @ Currituck HS, Barco, NC

October 23

  • 9:00 – 10:30  Elizabeth City Area Fair @ Mid Atlantice Christian University – Chesson Gym in Albert Blanton III Center,  Elizabeth City, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:30 P.M.  Chowan & Perquimans County Schools @ Armory located in front of John A. Holms HS, Edenton, NC

October 24

  • 9:30 A.M. – 10:45 A.M.  Tyrell & Washington County Schools @ Plymouth HS, Plymouth, NC
  • 1:30 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.  Bertie High School, Windsor, NC

October 25

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Gates County HS, Gatesville, NC
  • 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM  Hertford County Schools @ Chowan University, Helms Center, Murfreesboro, NC
  • 5:00 – 7:15 PM KIPP Pride HS, Gaston, NC

October 26

  • 9:30 – 11:15 AM Halifax County Fair @ Halifax Community College – The Centre, Weldon, NC

Bladen, Columbus, Hoke, Robeson, & Scotland Counties (9/24 – 9/28)

September 24

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM West Bladen HS, Bladenboro, NC 
  • 10:00 - 11:00 AM East Bladen HS, Elizabethtown, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM East Columbus HS, Lake Waccamaw, NC

September 25

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Whiteville HS, Whiteville, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM South Columbus HS HS, Tabor City, NC
  • 1:30 – 2:30 PM West Columbus High School, Cerro Gordo, NC

September 26

  • 8:15 – 9:15 AM Lumberton Senior HS, Lumberton, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:30 South Robeson HS Rowland, NC
  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Fairmont HS, Fairmont, NC

September 27

  • 8:00 – 9:15 AM Purnell Swett HS, Maxton, NC
  • 10:00 – 11:00 AM Red Springs HS, Red Springs, NC 
  • 1:15 – 2:15 P.M.  PM St. Pauls High School, St. Pauls,, NC 

September 28

  • 9:00 – 10:00 AM Scotland HS, Laurinburg, NC
  • 10:45 – 11:45 AM Hoke HS, Raeford, NC

Beaufort, Edgecombe, Green, Hyde, Martin, Nash, Pitt, Washington, Wilson, Greene & Tyrrell Counties (10/15 – 10/19)

October 15

  • 8:00 – 9:00 AM Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, NC
  • 9:30 – 10:30 AM Nash Central HS, Rocky Mount, NC
  • 10:50 – 11:45  Northern Nash HS HS, Rocky Mount,
  • 1:15 – 2:15 PM Southern Nash HS, Bailey, NC

October 16

  • 8:45 AM – 11:45 AM   Wilson County Schools @ Wilson Gymnasium/Kennedy Recreation & Intramural Center, Wilson, NC
  • 1:45 P.M – 2:45 P.M.  Greene Central HS, Snow Hill, NC

October 17

  • 9:00 – 11:00 A.M. Edgecombe County Schools @ Edgecombe Community College – Thomas S. Fleming Building, Tarboro, NC
  • 6:30 – 7:45 P.M.  Beaufort & Hyde County Schools @ Beaufort County Community College – Building 10 – (Multipurpose Room), Washington, NC

October 18

  • 8:45 A.M. – 11:45 A.M.  & 6:30 P.M. – 7:45 P.M. Pitt County Schools @ Greenville Convention Center, Greenville, NC

October 19

  • 8:45 A.M. – 9:45 A.M.  South Creek High School, Robersonville, NC
  • 10:30 – 11:30 AM Riverside High School, Williamston, NC
VIEW MORE

Friends of Music presents Manna Knjoi, Mezzo Soprano

Presented by Friends of Music

Manna KnJoi, American Prize winner for opera, embodies the quality and natural endowment to conquer a wide...

Play 4Kay Women's Basketball Game

Lady Monarchs vs. William Peace University

The 2019 Season will mark the 13th year that the Methodist women's basketball team will host a...