Admissions Travel in Virginia

Southwest Virginia (9/13 – 9/14)

September 13

  • 6-8 PM Lynchburg City, Amherst, Bedford, & Campbell Counties @ Heritage High School, Lynchburg, VA

September 14

  • 8:10 – 9:30 AM Amherst County HS, Amherst, VA
  • 10:15 – 12:15 AM  Nelson County HS, Lovingston, VA
  • 7:00 – 9:00  PM  Culpeper, Madison, & Orange County Schools @ Orange County High School, Orange, VA

Upper Shenandoah Valley (9/24 – 9/28)

September 24

  • 2:00 – 5:00 P.M. Loudoun County Public Schools @ Stone Bridge HS, Ashburn, VA

September 25

  • 6:00 – 8:00 P.M. Prince William County Schools @  Osborne Park High School, Manassas, VA

September 26

  • 6 -8 PM P.M Fauquier, & Rappahannock  County Schools @  LFCC Fauquier Campus , Warrenton, VA

September 27

  • 1:00 – 2:00 PM Warren County, Rappahannock, & Page County Schools @ Skyline HS, Front Royal VA
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM Shenandoah Valley Area College Fair @ Apple Blossom Mall, Winchester, VA

September 28

  • 9:00 – 10:30 AM Shenandoah County @ Central HS, Woodstock, VA
  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM  Rockingham & Page County HS, Harrisonburg, Staunton, & Waynesboro City Schools, @ JMU Convocation Center, Harrisonburg, VA

Northern Virginia (10/10 – 10/12 & 10/15 – 18)

October 10

  • 10:00  AM – 12:30 PM  ALCANZA Program – Latino students from Northern VA, MD, and DC Area @ Eagle Bank Areana, George Mason University, Fairfax, VA

October 11 

  • 2:00 – 3:00 PM Area independent schools @ Episcopal HS, Alexandria, VA
  • 6 – 8 P.M.  City of Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax, & Prince Georges County @ T.C. Williams HS, Alexandira, VA

October 12

  • 6:00 – 8:00 P.M.  Easter Prince William County Schools @ Freedom High School, Woodbridge, VA 

October 15

  • 7:30 – 9:30 P.M.  Fairfax County College Fair @ Fair Oaks Mall, Fairfax, VA

October 16

  • 7 – 9 PM  Fairfax County Schools and surrounding areas @ Hayfield High School, Alexandria, VA

October 17

  • 6:00 – 7:00 PM  Arlington Public Schools @ Wakefield High School, Arlington, VA

October 18

  • 6:30 – 8:30  PM  Spotsylvania, Stafford, King George & Carolina Counties, Fredericksburg & Quantico Areas @ Spotsylvania Towne Center, Fredericksburg, VA

Tidewater Area (10/23 - 10/27)

October 23

  • 6:00 – 8:00 PM Chesapeake Schools @ Indian River High School, Chesapeake, VA

October 24

  • 5:30 – 8:00 PM Virginia Beach Area High Schools @ Virginia Beach Convention Center, Virginia Beach, VA

October 25

  • 9:00 – 12:00 P.M.  Norfolk City Schools @ The Batten Center, Virginia Wesleyan College, Norfolk,VA
  • 5:30 – 7:30 PM  Hampton, Newport News,  Poquoson,  & York County Schools @ Hampton Roads Convention Center, Hampton, VA

October 26

  • 6:30 – 8:30 PM York County, Williamsburg/James City Area @ Warhill High School, Williamsburg, VA

October 27

  • 10:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M.  Middlesex High School, Saluda, VA

Richmond Area (10/29 – 11/2)

October 29

  • 4:30 – 6:00 PM Chesterfield & Powhatan County High Schools @ The Thomas R. Fulghum Center, Midlothian, VA

October 30

  • 9:30 – 11:00 AM  Petersburg Area High Schools @ Richard Bland CC, Petersburg, VA 
  • 6:00 – 7:30 P.M. JTCC & Chesterfield County Schools @ John Tyler Community College, Chester, VA

November 1

  • 6:00 – 8 PM Henrico County Schools @ Henrico High School, Henrico, VA

November 2

  • 9:30 – 11:30 A.M.  King William & King & Queen Counties @ King William, VA
  • 6:30 – 8:30 P.M.  Hanover County Schools @ Atlee High School, Mechanicsville, VA
VIEW MORE

"The Man Who Won a Battle, but Didn't Lose the War: A Story of Leadership"

The North Carolina Civil War & Reconstruction History Center is sponsoring a presentation by retired Army Brigadier General Stephen R. Smith, who...

Foreign Film Series: "La Haine"

La Haine tells the story of three young men living on the margin of French society--an Arab, an African and a Jew--who spend an aimless day in...

Miss Methodist Pageant 2018

Admission is free.