Those to Be Remembered at Homecoming 2021

Alumni

  • Mrs. Elizabeth M. Adkins ’82
  • Mr. Jay P. Atkinson ’90
  • Mr. David E. Auchmoody ’84
  • Mr. B. Wayne Autry ’65
  • Mr. Rusty L. Baggett ’17
  • Mr. L. Allen Barner III ’78
  • Mr. Matthew W. Borys
  • Mr. Donald W. Bullard ’68
  • Mrs. Delores M. Bunch
  • Mr. Alec N. Burgess ’80
  • Mr. Curtis Burnett ’08
  • Mr. Harvey L. Burns ’75
  • Mrs. Lois H. Chenault ’71
  • Mr. Paul Coleman, PA-C ’16M
  • Mrs. Peggy Collier ’74
  • Mr. Stacy T. Cook ’00
  • Mr. Russell D. Cox ’74
  • Mr. Jerry D. Daughtry ’65
  • Rev. Richard L. De Priter, Sr. ’83
  • Mrs. Rose DeJong ’68
  • Ms. Betty Jo Dew ’77
  • Mr. Eugene B. Dillman ’73
  • Dr. Erica P. Drukenbrod, DPT ’19
  • Mr. Allie G. Edwards III ’70
  • Mr. C. Linwood Ferrell ’69
  • Ms. Brenda D. Freeman ’11
  • Mr. Richard E. Fuqua ’95
  • Mr. M. Tom Gibson ’77
  • MAJ John C. Gooden, Jr. ’74
  • Mr. Daniel L. Guyer ’19
  • Mr. John W. Hamilton ’65
  • Mr. Robert L. Hamilton ’72
  • Mr. Charles V. Hartsell, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. William W. Hewlett ’66
  • Mr. Rickey Hill ’90
  • Mr. Justin M. Hinesley
  • Ms. Pamela S. Hoff ’88
  • Mrs. S. Claire Hopkins ’68
  • Mr. Reid A. Horne ’73
  • Mrs. Carol M. Hosseini ’83
  • Mr. Samuel P. Hubbard ’75
  • Mr. Kevin L. Hyde ’12
  • Rev. Dr. Jerry A. Jackson ’75
  • Mrs. Paula G. Jackson ’70
  • Ms. Elizabeth A. Jennings
  • Mrs. Jean L. Jessup ’70
  • Mr. Charles F. Jones ’70
  • Mrs. Deborah A. King, PA ’00
  • Mrs. Jill K. Koonce ’92
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Koonce ’73
  • Mrs. Pat Lancaster ’72
  • Mrs. Susan S. Lasater ’72
  • Mrs. Jeanene J. Lee ’83
  • Mr. Lee R. Letarte, Jr.
  • Ms. Carina Lindley ’97
  • CWO3 Frank R. Lopes, Sr., (Ret.) ’74
  • Mr. Sean A. MacDonald ’15
  • Mr. James T. Martin ’71
  • Mr. Alden L. McMillan ’74
  • Mr. Terry L. McPherson ’87
  • Mrs. Kay N. Meadows ’70
  • Ms. Stacey P. Milbern ’09
  • Ms. Amy L. Mitchell ’02
  • Mr. E. Hilton Newman ’68
  • Mr. Edward G. Odom, Jr. ’73
  • Mr. Martin F. Oehmke ’90
  • Mrs. Rita J. Olson ’69
  • Mr. Clifford Overby, Jr. ’93
  • Mr. Charles Passacantando ’87
  • Mr. Edwin L. Pavalski ’79
  • Mr. Rimoni P. Peniamina ’12
  • Ms. S. Carlene Petree ’71
  • Mr. Paul P. Pope III ’65
  • Mr. Frederick T. Ritter, Jr. ’67
  • Mrs. Miranda P. Roberts ’69
  • Mr. Ronald W. Roberts ’71
  • Ms. Sharon E. Robertson ’75
  • Mr. David E. Roller ’78
  • Mrs. Doris D. Rulnick ’65
  • Mr. Douglas Russell III
  • Ms. Krista L. Scott ’99
  • Ms. Gabrielle N. Singer
  • Mr. Robert J. Skvorecz ’18
  • Ms. D. Marie Spencer ’80
  • Mr. Ray F. St. Onge ’90
  • Mrs. Carol M. Stone
  • Mr. Michael W. Strickland ’81
  • Mr. Gregory W. Stroud
  • Mr. Ronald A. Sykes ’73
  • Mr. Michael B. Szafranski ’83
  • Mr. Tyler T. Turner
  • Mr. Jon W. Tyner ’74
  • Mr. Raymond K. Ussery, Jr. ’66
  • Mr. Peter Volin ’89
  • Mrs. Mary F. Wells ’67
  • Ms. Sandra A. Wheeler ’69
  • Mrs. Billie P. Widman ’72
  • Mr. Edward D. Williams ’69

Past Faculty/Staff

  • Mrs. Gina Billman
  • Mr. Charles A. Fountain
  • Mr. Joseph L. Miller
  • Mr. Scott R. Morris
  • Dr. Trevor G. N. Morris
  • Mr. Bev S. Pankey
  • Chief James K. Phillips
  • Rev. T. Arnold Pope, Sr.
  • Ms. Nell C. Rubenstahl
  • Mr. David G. Wilson

Retired Faculty/Staff

  • Mr. Lorenzo F. Josephs
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Taylor

Scholarship Contacts

  • Mr. Robert J. Chaffin
  • Dr. Wallace H. Kirby
  • Mrs. Frances B. McMillan
  • Mr. Joel Schur
  • Mr. L. Stacy Weaver, Jr.
  • Mr. Charles R. Wellons II
  • Mr. D. Heriot Wilkins, Sr.

Trustee Emeritus

  • Dr. Frank P. Stout